Nisville Stages | Earth/Sky | Open | River | Kristina | Jazz For Kids |
1730
page-template-default,page,page-id-1730,page-parent,bridge-core-2.7.4,qode-page-transition-enabled,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-25.9,qode-theme-bridge,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.6.0,vc_responsive
 

Nišville Stages

LINEUP | NIŠVILLE JAZZ FESTIVAL 2021

EARTH/SKY STAGE LINEUP 2021.

(19:30-02:30)

THURSDAY, 12. AUGUST

19:45 – 20:35 Orkestar „Impresija“ ft. Bojana Stamenov i Zoran Šandorov (SRB)

 

20:43 – 21:33 The Belgrade Dixieland orchestra (SRB)

 

21:41 – 22:36 Per „Bass Viking“ Mathisen trio ft. Gary Husband i Nguyen Le (NOR, GBR, FRA)

 

22:44 – 23:44 Stone Groove ft. Jean-Paul Bourelly, Will Calhoun and Jamaaladeen Tacuma  (USA)

 

23:52 – 1:07 Gipsy Kings by Baliardo (FRA)

 

1:10 – 2:00 Kanda kodža i Nebojša (SRB)

FRIDAY, 13. AUGUST

19:30 – 20:15 Just Trio (ALB)

 

20:23 – 21:13 Roland Abreu & The Cuban Latin Jazz (POL)

 

21:21 – 22:11 Phillip Catherine trio (BEL)

 

22:19 – 23:29 Stanley Jordan  plays Jimi Hendrix (USA)

 

23:37 – 00:37 The Horny Funk Brothers ft. Hubert Tubbs (AUT/USA)

 

00:40 – 1:40 Sevdah Baby Live & Ivana Vladovic (SRB)

SATURDAY, 14. AUGUST

19:30 – 20:20 Jah Trio (POL)

 

20:28 – 21:21 Spectrum Vocal Band (BUL)

 

21:29 – 22:34 Leb i Sol  (NMK)

 

22:42 – 23:42 John Riley /Ratko Zjača/Renato Chicco/Vid Jamnik Organ Quartet (USA/NED/CRO/SLN)

 

23:50 – 00:55 Wedding and Funeral Orchestra ft. Goran Bregović (SRB)

 

00:58 – 1:53 Tanja Jovićević Band (SRB)

SUNDAY, 15. AUGUST

19:30 – 20:20 International jazz band – Takeshi Suda and friends (INT)

 

20:28 – 21:18 Dragan Milovanović Sekstet (SRB)

 

21:26 – 22:21 Tango Jazz Quartet i Omladinska filharmonija „Naissus“ (Argentina/Srbija)

 

22:29 – 23:24 Uroš Perić & Mambo Stars (SLN/SRB)

 

23:42 – 00:52 Anthony B & House of Riddim (JAM/AUT)

 

00:55 – 1:50 Coffee Shop Kollektiv  (SRB)

RIVER STAGE LINEUP 2021

(19:30-00:00)

TUESDAY, 10. AUGUST

20:00 – 20:45 Gudački kvartet Allegro & Bojan Mladenović

21:00 – 21:50 Audioxid

22:05 – 22:50 Wine in Rakija

23:05 – 23:59 Divanhana

WEDNESDAY, 11. AUGUST

20:00 – 20:50 ROJAZE projct

21:05 – 21:55 Jazzotheria

22:10 – 23:00 Vartra

23:10 – 23:55 Orkestar Gorana Cekića

OPEN STAGE LINEUP 2021

(19:30-00:00)

THURSDAY, 12. AUGUST

19:30 – 20:30 Zašto Kafka? feat. Gorica Šutić

20:30 – 21:30 Bas i Stega

21:30 – Highlanders

22:30 Kizagitara & Fanartici

FRIDAY, 13. AUGUST

19:30 – 20:30 Kajtez & The Gang

20:30 – 21:30 Nesvrstani

21:30 – 22:30 Natalee

22:30 JAL

14. AUGUST, SATURDAY

19:30 – 20:30 Bohemija

20:30 – 21:30 Baswing

21:30 – 22:30 Šinobusi

22:30 Takeshi Best Moon Rising

SUNDAY, 15. AUGUST

19:30 – 20:30 Prljave sestre

20:30 – 21:30 Sana Garić

21:30 – 22:30 „?“

22:30 Popečitelji

MUSEUM YOUTH STAGE LINEUP 2021

 

THURSDAY, 5. AUGUST

from 21h

21:00-21:45 Thursday reading club with guests

FRIDAY. 6. AUGUST

20:00-20:45 HB Kolege

20:00-20:45 Playhead

SATURDAY, 7. AUGUST

20:00-20:45 Si Bambola

21:00-21:45 Duda Buržujka i Haikuzadanas

SUNDAY, 8. AUGUST

21:00-21:45 Davor Jordanovski  & In Medias Res Ensemble ft. Vasil Garvanliev

21:00-21:45 Gudački Kvartet Amati

 

MONDAY, 9. AUGUST

20:00-20:45 o.k.o.t. by Mitar Zorić

20:00-20:45 Vid Jamnik – Ratko Zjaca Quartet

TUESDAY, 10. AUGUST

20:00-20:45 Nisville Youth Arkestra

21:00-21:45 Falco Spirit

WEDNESDAY, 11. AUGUST

20:00-20:45 Renaissance Nature

21:00-21:45 Wildside

THURSDAY, 12. AUGUST

19:30-20:15 Pop Hor „Radio“

20:30-21:15 Nastasija Radovanović

21:30-22:15 Bosque Sound Community

22:30-23:15 Plavi Ptičić

FRIDAY, 13. AUGUST

19:30-20:15 Famos

20:30-21:15 Chess Maj6

21:30-22:15 Southern Rock Tribute

22:30-23:15 Dur i truba

SATURDAY, 14. AUGUST

19:30-20:15 ROJAZE – Srbija

20:30-21:15 ROJAZE – Francuska

21:30-22:15 ROJAZE – Belgija

22:30-23:15 ROJAZE – JOINT

SUNDAY, 15. AUGUST

19:30-20:15 Orasi

20:30-21:15 New Deal

21:30-22:15 Love Struck – SRV tribute band

22:30-23:15 Drvo truo

WELCOME STAGE LINEUP 2021

(18:00-20:00)

THURSDAY, 12. AUGUST

17:30 -18:15h Nisville Youth Arkestra

 18:30 -19:15h LAB Organ trio

FRIDAY, 13. AUGUST

17:30 – 18:15h Pop HOR Radio

18:30 -19:15h Monah

 

14. AUGUST, SATURDAY

17:30 -18:15h Igor Grabež

18:30 -19:15h Easy Blues Band 

 

SUNDAY, 15. AUGUST

17:30 -18:15h Ne samo, ali takođe

18:30 -19:15h Bullet

MIDNIGHT JAZZ DANCE STAGE LINEUP 2021

(00:00-05:00)

FRIDAY, 13. AUGUST

00:00 – 01:30 Bojan Gavrilović (SRB)
01:30 – 03:30 Alex SoulBrigada (Matasuna Records, GER)
03:30 – 05:00 Ljudski Maximum (SRB)

SATURDAY, 14. AUGUST

00:00 – 01:30 DJ Funky Junkie  (SRB)
01:30 – 03:30 Aroop Roy (ENG)
03:30 – 05:00 Ramseyhercules (BUL)

 

SUNDAY, 15. AUGUST

00:00 – 01:30 Desert Essence971 Dubai
01:30 – 03:30 Antonio Martino (ITA)
03:30 – 05:00 dj loptica & Jazzysad (SRB)

HIP HOP STAGE LINEUP 2021

(20:00-23:00)

FRIDAY, 13. AUGUST

20:30 – 23:45 Niški Hip Hop

DING DONG I BEE
IVA SAM NAISS GAY
SHADOW MC SUTH SIDE
SPEKT TAZ
ZMAJ BMC
Desibe Mejsi
Mladi Kris Majki P
Dj Sunrise ZeroTwo
Klasika

SATURDAY, 14. AUGUST

20:30 – 21:30h Bezz
21:30h – 22:30h  Mlata i Kila33
22:30h ŠKABO

 

SUNDAY, 15. AUGUST

20:30 – 21:15h Starac Ćofi, Mladi Jovcha i MC Shadows
21:15 – 22:15h Chache i Djavo
22:15h VOODOO POPEYE

*there could be small changes in the lineup