PARTICIPANTS OF PREVIOUS EDITIONS - Nisville Jazz Festival
8195
page-template-default,page,page-id-8195,bridge-core-2.7.4,qode-page-transition-enabled,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-25.9,qode-theme-bridge,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.6.0,vc_responsive
 

PARTICIPANTS OF PREVIOUS EDITIONS

2021. – FROM 6TH TO 15TH OF AUGUST

EARTH & SKY: Orkestar „Impresija“ ft. Bojana Stamenov i Zoran Šandorov (SRB), The Belgrade Dixieland orchestra (SRB), Per „Bass Viking“ Mathisen trio ft. Gary Husband i Nguyen Le (NOR, GBR, FRA), Stone Groove ft. Jean-Paul Bourelly, Will Calhoun and Jamaaladeen Tacuma (USA), Gipsy Kings by Baliardo, Kanda kodža i Nebojša (SRB), Just Trio (ALB), Roland Abreu & The Cuban Latin Jazz (POL), Phillip Catherine trio (BEL), Stanley Jordan plays Jimi Hendrix (USA), The Horny Funk Brothers ft. Hubert Tubbs (AUT/USA), Sevdah Baby Live & Ivana Vladovic (SRB), Jah Trio (POL), Spectrum Vocal Band (BUL), Leb i Sol (NMK), John Riley /Ratko Zjača/Renato Chicco/Vid Jamnik Organ Quartet (USA/NED/CRO/SLN) Wedding and Funeral Orchestra ft. Goran Bregović (SRB), Tanja Jovićević Band (SRB), International jazz band – Takeshi Suda and friends (INT), Dragan Milovanović Sekstet (SRB), Tango Jazz Quartet i Omladinska filharmonija „Naissus“ (Argentina/Srbija), Uroš Perić & Mambo Stars (SLN/SRB), Anthony B & House of Riddim (JAM/AUT). Coffee Shop Kollektiv (SRB)..

HIP-HOP STAGE: Niški Hip Hop, DING DONG I BEE, IVA SAM NAISS GAY, SHADOW MC SUTH SIDE, SPEKT TAZ, ZMAJ BMC, Desibe Mejsi, Mladi Kris Majki P, Dj Sunrise, ZeroTwo, Klasika, Bezz, Mlata i Kila33, ŠKABO, Starac Ćofi, Mladi Jovcha i MC Shadows, Chache i Djavo
22:15h VOODOO POPEYE

MIDNIGHT JAZZDANCE: Bojan Gavrilović (SRB), Alex SoulBrigada (Matasuna Records, GER), Ljudski Maximum (SRB), DJ Funky Junkie (SRB), Aroop Roy (ENG), Ramseyhercules (BUL), Desert Essence971 Dubai, Antonio Martino (ITA), dj loptica & Jazzysad (SRB)

MUSEUM YOUTH STAGE: ROJAZE , Thursday reading club with guests, Playhead, HB Kolege, Si Bambola…

RIVER STAGE: Gudački kvartet Allegro & Bojan Mladenović, Audioxid, Wine in Rakija, Divanhana, ROJAZE projct, Jazzotheria, Vartra, Orkestar Gorana Cekića…

OPEN STAGE: Zašto Kafka? feat. Gorica Šutić, Bas i Stega, Highlanders, Kizagitara & Fanartici, Popečitelji…

WELCOME STAGE: Nisville Youth Arkestra, LAB Organ trio, Pop HOR Radio, Monah…

„ROJAZE“
STRIPORAMA
JAZZ THEATRE FESTIVAL
NIŠVILLE MOVIE SUMMIT
NIŠVILLE STREET ART

2020. – September

2020 – August

2019.

EARTH & SKY:  MACEO PARKER (USA), LYDIAN SOUND ORCHESTRA ft. DAVID MURRAY (ITA/USA), FIVE BIG BANDS SUMMIT (INT), YOSSI FINE & BEN AYLON (ISR), CHRISTIAN SCOTT (USA), MALINA MOYE (USA), SEUN KUTI AND EGYPT 80 (NGA), FERENC NEMETH FREEDOM TRIO ft. CHRIS POTTER AND GILAD HEKSELMAN (INT), JAMAL THOMAS BAND (USA), BOB GELDOF (IRL), KENNY WERNER QUARTET ft. DAVE LEIBMAN, PETER ERSKINE AND JOHANNES LEIDENMULLER (USA), RATKO ZJAČA NOCTURNAL FOUR (INT), VLATKO STEFANOVSKI TRIO V.3 (MAC)…

NEW!NEW!NEW! HIP-HOP STAGE: ERIC BOBO CORREA (USA), AJS & TIMBE (SRB), MALI MIRE (SRB), THE INNKEEPERS INC.(BGR), STEREO BANANA (SRB), INFAMOUS, TRADEMARKS & DJ SUNRISE, MARČELO & NAPET QUINTET…

MIDNIGHT JAZZDANCE: ALEX BARCK (GER), TIMBE (SRB), DJ PEPPE (SRB), CLAUDIO PASSAVANTI (GBR), SKILL (SRB), BOJAN GAVRILOVIĆ (SRB), MAD MATS KARLSON (SWE), DJ FUNKY JUNKIE (SRB), TOMO RICOV (BGR), EDDY RAMICH (CRO), JAZZYSAD (SRB), DJ LOPTICA (SRB)…

MUSEUM YOUTH STAGE: SANITI (BiH), NIKKKA QUARTET…

RIVER STAGE: MARCO FUSI (ITA)…

OPEN STAGE: MAURO SIGURA (ITA), TAL BABITZKI TRIO (IZR/SRB)…

AIR STAGE, WELCOME STAGE

„JAIN – JAZZ AND INTER-CULTURALISM“
STRIPORAMA
JAZZ THEATRE FESTIVAL
NIŠVILLE MOVIE SUMMIT
SHOWCASE 2019
JAZZ&BOOKS SESSION STAGE
NIŠVILLE STREET ART

[slide-anything id=’10181′]

2018.

EARTH & SKY: KENNY GARRET QUINTET (USA), INNER CIRCLE (JAM/FRA/CIV), THE MANHATTAN TRANSFER (USA), OMAR HAKIM & RACHEL Z (USA), MATT BIANCO (GBR), LISA SIMONE (USA), THE GIPSY KINGS ft. PACO BALIARDO (FRA), LI XIAOCHUAN QUINTET (CHN), NAJDA SOUTH SIDE ORCHESTRA (SRB)

MIDNIGHT JAZZDANCE: PASCAL RIOUX (aka CHARLES MAURICE – FRA), SIMON LEE (FAZE ACTION), TRENCHTOWN SENIOR, KON (GBR), DJ MASTER FLOW AND DJ LOPTICA (SRB)

YOUTH STAGE: SANITI YOUTH JAZZ PROJECT, BOHEMIJA…

RIVER STAGE: EMY DRAGOI (ROU),

OPEN STAGE: STONED HEADS (SRB), THE WILD SIDE…

AIR STAGE: GYPSY JAZZ TRIO & MARKO ŽIVKOVIĆ…

MUSEUM STAGE: FUNK YOU, EPICOUSTIC…

WELCOME STAGE: MAJDAN…

MAIN MOVIE STAGE: LAIBACH..

KRISTINA STAGE
DRIVE-IN
ART TO GO JAZZY
STRIPORAMA
JAZZ THEATRE FESTIVAL
NIŠVILLE MOVIE SUMMIT
SHOWCASE 2019
JAZZ&BOOKS SESSION STAGE
NIŠVILLE STREET ART
NIŠVILLE WORKSHOP
NEW! NEW! NEW! NIŠVILLE JAZZ MUSEUM

[slide-anything id=’8429′]

2017.

EARTH & SKY: PATTI AUSTIN (USA), CSABA TOTH BAGI BALKAN UNION ft. MIKE STERN (SRB/USA), TONY MOMRELLE BAND (GBR), ALPHA BLONDY (CIV/FRA), DEL ARNO BAND (SRB), TOM HARRELL TRIP (USA), CANDY DULFER (NLD), RAMBO AMADEUS (SRB),

MIDNIGHT JAZZDANCE: MAESTRO (NLD), DJ CEKA (SRB) + TONY MOMRELLE (GBR) LIVE PA, MASTER FLOW (SRB), PEPPE (SRB)…

YOUTH STAGE: EPICOUSTIC, JEVREM C´OSIC´ TRIO, ART CENTAR – NIŠ…

RIVER STAGE: ESMA`S BAND NEXT GENERATION (MAK), JAZZOTHERIA BAND (SRB), MARKO LUIS (SRB)…

OPEN STAGE: ARTIE ROTH QUARTET (CAN), GRAVY TUNE, SRDJAN JAPAN & RICHARD III …

AIR STAGE: BLUES LADY, THE GAMBLERS, DI LUNA BLUES BAND…

WELCOME STAGE: Monsegur Jazz Band (FRA) …

MAIN MOVIE STAGE
DRIVE-IN
ART TO GO JAZZY
STRIPORAMA
JAZZ THEATRE FESTIVAL
NIŠVILLE MOVIE SUMMIT
NIŠVILLE STREET ART
NIŠVILLE WORKSHOP

[slide-anything id=”8419″]